Site

Search results

  1. 2013 Award Winners

    https://students.cfaes.ohio-state.edu/node/5324

    Miller Council Scholarship Joshua Diemer Professional Gold Management – Represents Professional Golf ... Management Club Grove City, Ohio Ray A. Miller Council Scholarship Danielle Matthews Agribusiness and Applied ... Economics – Represents Crops and Soils Club Ohio City, Ohio Lee Johnston Scholarships Clair Bullock ...

  2. Cameron C. Rich

    https://students.cfaes.ohio-state.edu/node/5198

    for Cam to complete a summer internship with the local food producer last summer. As a Research and ... undergraduate researcher, Cam presented his studies at two undergraduate research forums. His first project ...

  3. Honoring the Late Godwin Apaliyah and Community Development Professionals at the 2023 Celebrating Land Grants Awards Ceremony

    https://comdev.osu.edu/news/honoring-late-godwin-apaliyah-and-community-development-professionals-2023-celebrating-land

    strengths in teaching and research; exhibit a long-standing record of teamwork and collaboration in program ... we are celebrating the accomplishments, leadership, and educational excellence of one of our ... Community Engagement Awarded to  GlobalOHIO Immersion Experience As many of you know, our good friend and ...

  4. Sustainable Plant Systems

    https://students.cfaes.ohio-state.edu/sustainable-plant-systems

    crop production, agroecological management, soil science, plant pathology, integrated pest management ... and cities. Students learn to manage and maintain turf as they gain knowledge in plant biology, soil ... Educator Food Policy or Food Systems Sales Representative Manager Researcher   Agronomy   Breeding and ...

  5. 2020 Award Winners

    https://students.cfaes.ohio-state.edu/node/5314

    Biological Engineering    Newcomb Scholar – ATI   Ross Black  Crop Management and Soil Conservation  ... Worthington, OH  CFAES Internship Award  Brady Jackson  Construction Systems Management  Lewis Center, OH  ... Edon, OH  Newcomb Scholar – Rank 4  Christopher Baird  Agricultural Systems Management  Springfield, ...

  6. 2023 Award Winners

    https://students.cfaes.ohio-state.edu/node/5312

    Soil Conversation  CFAES Internship Award  Kate Cole   ATI – Livestock Production and Management Beef ... Award  Garrett Reigle  Plant Pathology  CFAES Internship Award  Kate Beran  ATI – Crop Management and ... ATI – Agribusiness  CFAES Internship Award  Mya Garrison  Natural Resource Management  CFAES ...

  7. Claire M. Meyer

    https://students.cfaes.ohio-state.edu/node/5193

    sisters continue to set goals for themselves, promote the values our chapter was founded on, and work to ...

  8. Alexandria A. Ott

    https://students.cfaes.ohio-state.edu/node/5197

    Systems Management Club | Auglaize County 4-H Club, advisor | CARTEENS, advisor | Alpha Zeta Partners Alexandria Ott- ...

  9. 2011 Award Winners

    https://students.cfaes.ohio-state.edu/node/5326

    Johnston Scholarships  Jessica DiCerbo – Environmental  Policy and Management- Hopewell Junction, New ... Sandusky    University Undergraduate Research Scholarships  Krystin Bachman Samantha Delfing – Environmental ... – Orville, Ohio    OARDC Undergraduate Research Awards  Alexa Weiss – School of Environment and Natural ...

  10. 2017 Award Winners

    https://students.cfaes.ohio-state.edu/node/5319

    Mentor Award   Ann Ottobre  Reproductive Physiology Research and Instructional Associate  Department of ... Department of Plant Pathology  Nominated by:  Plant Health and Resource Management  Outstanding Service to ... by:  Ag. Systems Management Club  Meritorious Service to Students  Jennifer Guilford  Maria Ruhlman  ...

Pages